Eat. Drink. Repeat. at Taste of Wisconsin™

   JULY 24-26
  DOWNTOWN KENOSHA, WISCONSIN
2
0
2
0
Taste of Wisconsin™ on facebook
Taste of Wisconsin™ on Twitter

  

"Taste of Wisconsin is one of my favorite summer festivals! If food is the heart of this festival, then the live music is definitely the soul!"  - Sue Leiting

Interested in playing Taste of Wisconsin contact Erin Haller This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your band name, genre, contact infor and website links.

2020 LIVE MUSIC

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

MAIN STAGE

3:10-4:10 Gasoline n Matches
4:30-5:30 Tainted Jake
5:50-6:50 Loud Library
7:10-8:10 Earthmother
8:30-9:30 Waiting for CJ
9:50-11:00 Boys and Toys


ROCK STAGE

 
3:10-4:10 Beaut
4:30-5:30 Sunshine Menace
5:50-6:50 Slaughter Party
7:10-8:10 Little Queen
8:30-9:30 Three Left
9:50-11:00 Electric Revolution

snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
3:10-4:10 Flat Creek Highway
4:30-5:30 Ruddy Nickel
5:50-6:50 Bruce Mak Trio
7:10-8:10 Scat Cats
8:30-9:30 Pat Crawford Combo
9:50-11:00 Before Nitrogen

ACOUSTIC STAGE

 
3:00-4:00 Mill Creek Jumble
4:15-5:15 The Randle/Thomas Duo
5:30-6:30 Jamey Buencamino
6:45-7:45 Something About Mary
8:00-9:00 Ben Mulwana
 
 

MAIN STAGE

11:10-12:10 Impulse 66
12:30-1:30 Marie Martens & the Messarounds
1:50-2:50 Would You Kindly?
3:10-4:10 Saturday June Band
4:30-5:30 Rose Cora Perry & The Truth Untold
5:50-6:50 HindSight
7:10-8:10 Dropping Daisies
8:30-9:30 The Unusual Suspects
9:50-11:00 Betsy Ade & the Well-Known Strangers


ROCK STAGE

11:10-12:10 Kenosha Conservatory Rock Band
12:30-1:30 Prophets In The Mirror
1:50-2:50 Greywall
3:10-4:10 The First Rule
4:30-5:30 Rude Rooster
5:50-6:50 Rokken Dokken
7:10-8:10 Meeker
8:30-9:30 The UpYos
9:50-11:00 Mixed Company

 


snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
11:10-12:10 The Lisa Weyerhaeuser Band
12:30-1:30 Bone Apetit
1:30-1:50 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
1:50-2:50 The Belotti Project
2:50-3:10 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
3:10-4:10 Celtic Gypsies
4:30-5:30 John Crawford Jazz Band
5:50-6:50 Pat Crawford Big Band
7:10-8:10 Dave Braun Trio
8:30-9:30 Moon Rebels
9:50-11:00 The Cats Meow

ACOUSTIC STAGE

11:00-12:00 Charlie Short Steeldrums
12:15-1:15 Emilie Grunfelder
1:30-2:30 Matt Mifflin
2:45-3:45 Catelyn Picco
4:00-5:00 Craig Stoneman
5:15-6:15 Roxie Beane
6:30-7:30 Savanna Rose
7:45-9:00 Haley Klinkhammer
 
 
 

MAIN STAGE

11:10-12:10 The Randle/Thomas/Pettigrew Trio
12:30-1:30 Come Git Some
1:50-2:50 Another Shade of Gray
3:10-4:10 Trouble In Dodge
4:30-5:30 Old Junk
5:50-7:00 Ivy Ford Band


ROCK STAGE

11:10-12:10 You'll Love Me Tomorrow
12:30-1:30 Self-Centered
1:50-2:50 Rat Fink
3:10-4:10 R'n'R Over
4:30-5:30 The Almas
5:50-7:00 Saint Tragedy
 

snapon

SNAP-ON STAGE

 
11:10-12:10 Passion And Fury
12:30-1:30 The Kitchen Boys
1:30-1:50 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
1:50-2:50 Rusty Bolts
2:50-3:10 Kenosha Police K9 Unit
3:10-4:10 Simon & Schmidt
4:30-5:30 Pat Garrett
5:50-7:00 Jazz Wave

ACOUSTIC STAGE

 
11:00-12:00 Mallorey Wallace
12:15-1:15 Brittany Lumley
1:30-2:30 Eugene Gruber Live
2:45-3:45 Nicole Kelley
4:00-5:15 Zaido Cruz Live
5:30-6:45 Joey Halbur
 

border music right3